BCBeakCheck
Remap database › Porsche

Porsche remap guide

BeakCheck holds remap figures for 21 Porsche engines. The average Stage 1 gain is 34 bhp with no hardware changes. The biggest percentage gain is the Porsche Macan 2014 at 29%. Pick your engine below for the exact numbers, the risk rating and a quote.

Not sure which engine you have? Check by registration

Free DVLA and MOT check, plus the remap verdict for the engine actually fitted to your car.

All Porsche engines

EngineStandardStage 1GainRisk
Porsche Boxster 981 2012261 bhp288 bhp+27 bhpLOW
Porsche Boxster 981 2012310 bhp330 bhp+20 bhpLOW
Porsche Boxster 986 1996 2004204 bhp219 bhp+15 bhpLOW
Porsche Boxster 986 1996 2004228 bhp245 bhp+17 bhpLOW
Porsche Boxster 986 1996 2004260 bhp280 bhp+20 bhpLOW
Porsche Boxster 987 2004 2011245 bhp262 bhp+17 bhpLOW
Porsche Boxster 987 2004 2011251 bhp271 bhp+20 bhpLOW
Porsche Boxster 987 2004 2011280 bhp298 bhp+18 bhpLOW
Porsche Boxster 987 2004 2011305 bhp330 bhp+25 bhpLOW
Porsche Cayenne 955 2003 2006250 bhp270 bhp+20 bhpLOW
Porsche Cayenne 955 2003 2006340 bhp370 bhp+30 bhpLOW
Porsche Cayenne 957 2007 2010236 bhp288 bhp+52 bhpLOW
Porsche Cayenne 957 2007 2010285 bhp315 bhp+30 bhpLOW
Porsche Cayenne 958 2011245 bhp300 bhp+55 bhpLOW
Porsche Cayenne 958 2011376 bhp440 bhp+64 bhpLOW
Porsche Cayenne 958 2011433 bhp490 bhp+57 bhpMEDIUM
Porsche Cayenne 958 2011562 bhp630 bhp+68 bhpLOW
Porsche Cayman 987 2005261 bhp281 bhp+20 bhpLOW
Porsche Cayman 987 2005290 bhp315 bhp+25 bhpLOW
Porsche Macan 2014233 bhp300 bhp+67 bhpMEDIUM
Porsche Panamera 970 2009295 bhp352 bhp+57 bhpLOW