Remap database › Maserati
Maserati remap guide
BeakCheck holds remap figures for 16 Maserati engines. The average Stage 1 gain is 48 bhp with no hardware changes. The biggest percentage gain is the Maserati Ghibli 2013 at 28%. Pick your engine below for the exact numbers, the risk rating and a quote.
Not sure which engine you have? Check by registration
Free DVLA and MOT check, plus the remap verdict for the engine actually fitted to your car.
All Maserati engines
| Engine | Standard | Stage 1 | Gain | Risk |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maserati 3200 Gt 1999 2002 | 370 bhp | 425 bhp | +55 bhp | LOW |
| Maserati Coupe 2001 2006 | 370 bhp | 425 bhp | +55 bhp | LOW |
| Maserati Coupe 2001 2006 | 390 bhp | 430 bhp | +40 bhp | LOW |
| Maserati Ghibli 2013 | 247 bhp | 275 bhp | +28 bhp | LOW |
| Maserati Ghibli 2013 | 330 bhp | 421 bhp | +91 bhp | MEDIUM |
| Maserati Gran Cabriolet 2010 | 433 bhp | 465 bhp | +32 bhp | LOW |
| Maserati Gransport 2004 2007 | 394 bhp | 430 bhp | +36 bhp | LOW |
| Maserati Granturismo 2007 | 399 bhp | 419 bhp | +20 bhp | LOW |
| Maserati Granturismo 2007 | 433 bhp | 465 bhp | +32 bhp | LOW |
| Maserati Levante 2016 | 275 bhp | 329 bhp | +54 bhp | LOW |
| Maserati Levante 2016 | 423 bhp | 480 bhp | +57 bhp | LOW |
| Maserati Quattroporte 2004 2012 | 394 bhp | 430 bhp | +36 bhp | LOW |
| Maserati Quattroporte 2004 2012 | 423 bhp | 465 bhp | +42 bhp | LOW |
| Maserati Quattroporte 2013 | 275 bhp | 329 bhp | +54 bhp | LOW |
| Maserati Quattroporte 2013 | 330 bhp | 421 bhp | +91 bhp | MEDIUM |
| Maserati Spyder 2002 2005 | 390 bhp | 430 bhp | +40 bhp | LOW |